Velcon Pride Chembur – Price, Floor Plans, Amenities & Investment Guide

5/15/20265 min read

Mumbai’s residential real estate market continues to evolve rapidly, with premium redevelopment projects and boutique luxury developments reshaping the city’s skyline. Among Mumbai’s fastest-growing residential destinations, Chembur has emerged as one of the most preferred real estate investment hubs due to its strategic connectivity, infrastructure upgrades, premium social infrastructure, and rising demand for modern homes. One of the latest residential developments attracting strong buyer attention in this thriving locality is Velcon Pride Chembur, a thoughtfully designed residential project offering premium apartments, modern lifestyle amenities, low-density living, and excellent long-term investment potential.

Velcon Pride is designed for urban families, working professionals, luxury homebuyers, and investors seeking premium apartments in Chembur with seamless connectivity and modern urban living experiences. Developed by Velcon Developers, the project combines contemporary architecture, efficient layouts, premium specifications, and lifestyle-focused amenities to create a sophisticated residential environment in Mumbai’s eastern suburbs. With increasing demand for luxury apartments in Chembur, Velcon Pride has emerged as one of the most promising real estate investment opportunities in Mumbai.

What Configurations are Available at Velcon Pride Chembur?

Velcon Pride offers thoughtfully planned luxury residences suitable for modern urban families seeking elegant and efficiently designed homes in Mumbai.

Available Configurations & Carpet Area

Configuration Carpet Area
2 BHK 602 sq.ft.
2.5 BHK 730 sq.ft.
3 BHK 801 sq.ft.

The apartments feature spacious living and dining areas, premium kitchen layouts, attached balconies, modern bathrooms, elegant interiors, and excellent cross ventilation.

What is the Price of Apartments at Velcon Pride?

Property prices in Chembur have steadily appreciated due to redevelopment growth, infrastructure upgrades, and increasing demand for premium residential projects. Velcon Pride offers luxury residences aligned with the growing demand for boutique apartments in Mumbai’s eastern suburbs.

Velcon Pride Price Details

Configuration Carpet Area Price
2 BHK 602 sq.ft. ₹1.63 Cr
2.5 BHK 730 sq.ft. ₹1.97 Cr
3 BHK 801 sq.ft. ₹2.16 Cr

The average property rate at Velcon Pride is approximately ₹27,000 per sq.ft., depending on floor rise, apartment orientation, and inventory availability.

What are the Floor Plan Highlights of Velcon Pride?

One of the standout highlights of Velcon Pride is its intelligently designed floor plans focused on low-density luxury living and efficient urban functionality.

Floor Plan Features

  • Spacious living and dining layouts

  • Premium modular kitchen planning

  • Large windows for natural sunlight

  • Excellent cross ventilation

  • Spacious master bedrooms

  • Elegant bathroom fittings

  • Attached balconies in select residences

  • Smart apartment layouts

  • Minimal wastage space

  • Contemporary interior planning

  • Functional urban living spaces

  • Low-density residential design

The project is ideal for buyers seeking premium apartments in Chembur with practical layouts and modern urban living experiences.

What Amenities are Available at Velcon Pride Chembur?

Velcon Pride offers thoughtfully curated lifestyle amenities designed to provide comfort, recreation, wellness, and security for residents.

• CCTV Surveillance

  • 24x7 Security

  • Fire Safety Systems

  • Power Backup

  • High-Speed Elevators

  • Car Parking

  • Entrance Lobby

  • Intercom Facility

The project creates a balanced luxury lifestyle environment suitable for families, professionals, and investors.